SSU LOGO

Fall 2012 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Session I ----------- Start: 8/13/2012 ----------- End: 12/3/2012
80428AAEP20010015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80502AAEP300101020Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80504AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80405AASU995001218Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80406AASU996001020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80407AASU997001119Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80408AASU997002020Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80409AASU9980011-1Armstrong Transfer Course4 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80443ACCT21010135-35Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Maliece Whatley 1Technology
80444ACCT21010230-5Prin of Financial Accounting3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
80445ACCT21010331-6Prin of Financial Accounting3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
80446ACCT210104232Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
80447ACCT210201250Prin of Managerial Accounting3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Yonpae Park 1Technology
80448ACCT210202169Prin of Managerial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
81065ACCT210203250Prin of Managerial Acct3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
80449ACCT311101232Interm Financial Accounting I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Lecture
80450ACCT3111021312Interm Financial Accounting I3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Lecture
80451ACCT311301241Federal Income Tax Proced I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Lecture
80452ACCT311302205Federal Income Tax Proced I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Lecture
80453ACCT311501250Cost Managerial Acct3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
80454ACCT31150216-1Cost Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
80455ACCT4111011114Intermed Fin Accounting III3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
80456ACCT411102178Intermed Fin Accounting III3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
80457ACCT411701300Auditing3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
80911AFRS150101450Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80162AFRS150102450Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80163AFRS150103414Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80164AFRS150104364Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80165AFRS150105373Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80166AFRS150106432Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
80542AFRS150107393Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80167AFRS150108370Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:25.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80168AFRS150109371Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:25.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80179AFRS150110382Survey African American Exper2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
80486AFRS150111370Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:25.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80487AFRS150112300Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:25.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80488AFRS15011346-1Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Christina Davis 1Lecture
81129AFRS150114373Survey African American Exper2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
81156AFRS150115411Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80997AFRS300001639Africana Pol Ideology and Phil3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80483AFRS330101141Afrcn Americn Hist before 19003 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80544AFRS431101121Behavior of African American3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Sametria McFall Dickerson 1Lecture
80857AFRS47010158African History before 18003 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80397ARAB100101226Elementary Arabic I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80829ARTH460301915Art History II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Zelana Davis 1Lecture
80768ARTS10100116-1Drawing I3 10:00.AM 12:45.PM M W Morgan Hall 0109 Brandon Williams 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81030ARTS10300116-13-D Design3 04:00.PM 06:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Emily Hadland 1Supervised Lab
80120ARTS110101346Intro to Arts3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
80121ARTS110102364Intro to Arts3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
80122ARTS110103355Intro to Arts3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
80123ARTS110104384Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Fully at a distance
80572ARTS110105384Intro to Arts3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
80329ARTS110106393Intro to Arts3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
80330ARTS110107384Intro to Arts3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
80348ARTS110108420Intro to Arts3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Zelana Davis 1Lecture
80858ARTS110109384Intro to Arts3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Marlene Seidman 1Technology
81031ARTS320101150Photography I3 01:00.PM 03:45.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Supervised Lab
81033ARTS370101114Ceramics I3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Sharon McCusker 1Lecture
81034ARTS490001420Issues in Studio Art3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0208 Nicholas Silberg 1Hybrid
80155BEHV11010143-2Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
81006BEHV110102420Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
80698BEHV3105012022Learning and Motivation3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Carlos Aparicio 1Lecture
80786BEHV3112012219Experimental Analysis3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Carlos Aparicio 1Lecture
80850BEHV4212011510Internship3 TBA TBA Sharlet Rafacz 1Internship/Practicum
80927BEHV4213011923Research Seminar4 02:00.PM 03:40.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
80212BIOL1001013010Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
80213BIOL110301382General Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
80214BIOL11030235-15General Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
80518BIOL110303332General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Randi Thompson 1Lecture
80215BIOL1103L0125-1General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
80216BIOL1103L02231General Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Randi Thompson 1Supervised Lab
80217BIOL1103L03231General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
80218BIOL11040146-6Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
80219BIOL11040241-1Human Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
80888BIOL110403332Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Carolyn Kovacs 1Lecture
80923BIOL11040525-25Human Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
80220BIOL1104L01222Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
80221BIOL1104L02816Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
80432BIOL1104L03231Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Carolyn Kovacs 1Supervised Lab
81160BIOL1104L041410Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
80222BIOL11070134-4Principles Biology I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80820BIOL11072300Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
80223BIOL1107L01240Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
80224BIOL1107L02231Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80225BIOL11080133-5Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80821BIOL110802186Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
80226BIOL1108L01240Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
80227BIOL1108L02231Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
80229BIOL2515K0129-5Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80642BIOL300001204Lab Techq for Medical Science3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
80230BIOL310101332General Botany3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80950BIOL310102200General Botany3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80231BIOL3101L01231General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80232BIOL3101L02240General Botany Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80233BIOL32010155-20Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80234BIOL3201L01240Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
80235BIOL3201L02213Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
81181BIOL330101119Genetics3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
80236BIOL33210153-5Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
80237BIOL3321L0125-1Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
80238BIOL3321L0225-1Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
80239BIOL42110129-5Reproductive Biology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80240BIOL4211L01213Reproductive Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
80241BIOL490101314Senior Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
80522BIOL4902012510Senior Research/Internship2 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
80242BIOL49300133-9Senior Synthesis2 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
80459BUSA110101419Leadership & Prof Dev I1 02:30.PM 03:20.PM R Howard Jordan 0101 Shalonda Bradford 1Technology
81103BUSA1101023911Leadership & Prof Dev I1 02:30.PM 03:20.PM T Howard Jordan 0101 Shalonda Bradford 1Technology
80657BUSA110301332Freshman Year Experience2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Nicholas Oji 1Lecture
80745BUSA110302332Freshman Year Experience2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Nicholas Oji 1Technology
81066BUSA110304332Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
81067BUSA110305350Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Daniel Stallings 1Lecture
80534BUSA21010131-1Leadership & Prof Dev II1 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T Howard Jordan 0122 Shalonda Bradford 1Technology
80535BUSA210503300Communicating in Business Env3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 223A Rebecca Setliff 1Technology
80746BUSA210504241Communicating in Business Env3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 223A Rebecca Setliff 1Lecture
80461BUSA210601320The Environment of Business3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Lecture
80462BUSA21060234-2The Environment of Business3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Chevanese Samms 1Lecture
80463BUSA218201302Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown 1Lecture
80464BUSA218202239Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown 1Lecture
80634BUSA300001241Personal Finance3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223A William Dowling 1Lecture
80465BUSA412601223Business Policy3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Jun Wu 1Lecture
80466BUSA41260224-5Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
80467BUSA422901114Admin Practice and Internship3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Mostafa Sarhan 1Lecture
80260CHEM11150141-6Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
80261CHEM11150238-3Chemical Calculations3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Dontarie Stallings 1Lecture
80510CHEM11150338-3Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Dontarie Stallings 1Lecture
80710CHEM111504341Chemical Calculations3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Kai Shen 1Lecture
80262CHEM121101450Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
80263CHEM121102441Principles of Chemistry I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Dontarie Stallings 1Lecture
80264CHEM12110341-1Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
80491CHEM121104432Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
80265CHEM1211L0125-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM T Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
80267CHEM1211L02231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Dontarie Stallings 1Supervised Lab
80268CHEM1211L03240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 04:00.PM 07:00.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
80269CHEM1211L04240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
80492CHEM1211L0526-2Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
81187CHEM1211L06915Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:20.AM W Drew Griffith 0245 Kai Shen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80270CHEM121201391Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
80271CHEM121202355Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
80272CHEM1212L0125-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM R Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
80279CHEM1212L0225-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
80280CHEM25010148-48Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
80281CHEM2501L0125-1Organic Chemistry I1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
81188CHEM2501L02024Organic Chemistry I1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0247 Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80527CHEM251101373Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
80282CHEM2511L01186Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
80283CHEM310101911Analytical Chemistry3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith TBA Cecil Jones 1Lecture
80284CHEM3101L01911Analytical Chemistry Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0251 Cecil Jones 1Supervised Lab
80287CHEM330201614Research and Internship2 03:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Drew Griffith TBA Cecil Jones 1Lecture
80285CHEM3401011416Physical Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith TBA Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
80286CHEM3401L01915Physical Chemistry I Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0251 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
80288CHEM352201717Advanced Synthesis Laboratory2 08:00.AM 10:30.AM T R Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
80289CHEM410101228Biochemistry3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Kai Shen 1Lecture
80290CHEM453101817Advanced Organic Chemistry3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith TBA Hua Zhao 1Lecture
80292CHEM490101614Chemical Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM F Drew Griffith TBA Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
80689CHIN1001011014Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80690CHIN100102205Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
80754CHIN1002011411Elementary Chinese II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
80468CISM113001271Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
80469CISM11300226-1Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
80470CISM113003195Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
80471CISM113004231Computer and its Applications3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
80513CISM113005213Computer and its Applications3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
80536CISM113006215Computer and its Applications3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
80907CISM113007240Computer and its Applications3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Young Park 1Technology
80908CISM113008291Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
80472CISM21300125-1Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Young Park 1Fully at a distance
80473CISM213002240Business Information Systems3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Young Park 1Technology
80474CISM213003240Business Information Systems3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Seong Yoon 1Technology
80475CISM213004231Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Seong Yoon 1Fully at a distance
80476CISM32320126-2Web Application Development3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
80546CISM332501222Data Comm & Computer Networks3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Reginald Leseane 1Technology
80477CISM413701244Database Design and Implement3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
81068CISM4138011212ContempTopcs in CIS3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0142 Young Park 1Technology
80002CIVT3101K01155Surveying4 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:40.AM
08:50.AM
M F
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0119
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80996CIVT3201K01173Civil Engineering materials3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0400
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80852CIVT3311011411Engineering Hydrology3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
80003CIVT3401K1128Highway and Transport Engineer4 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
11:10.AM
11:10.AM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80841CIVT370101164Structural Analysis4 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
80004CIVT4101K1713Steel Design4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:40.AM
10:40.AM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80755CIVT421101713Environmental Engineering II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
80671CLAS110301264FYE - Liberal Arts2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Whiting Hall 0103 Darryl Thompson 1Technology
80673CLAS110303300FYE - Liberal Arts2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0123 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80674CLAS110304382FYE - Political Science2 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Allyne Owens 1Lecture
80675CLAS110305200FYE - Social & Behavioral Sci2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0103 Davida Harris 1Lecture
80677CLAS110307182FYE - Socia l& Behavioral Sci2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0103 Davida Harris 1Lecture
81144CLAS110309282FYE- Liberal Arts2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0123 Teresa Walker 1Lecture
80228COMM1000013312Colloquium2 06:00.PM 07:45.PM T Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
81082COMM100002396Colloquium2 03:00.PM 04:45.PM M Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
80245COMM210101141Writing for the Media3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
80938COMM210103141Writing for the Media3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
81104COMM21010416-1Writing for the Media3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
80703COMM21012141Writing for the Media3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80248COMM210501241Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
80791COMM21050226-1Mass Media and Society3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
81105COMM210503196Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
80258COMM21060127-2African-Americans in the Media3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
80792COMM210602241African-Americans in the Media3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
81106COMM21060326-1African-Americans in the Media3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
80562COMM31020116-1Photo Journalism3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
80273COMM310501123Writ for Newspaper and Magazin3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
80274COMM311001114Desktop Publishing3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80809COMM312001250Intro to Communications Theory3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
81107COMM312002250Intro to Communications Theory3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
80410COMM32010178Feature Writing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80275COMM330101132Intro to Television Production3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
80906COMM330102510Intro to Television Production3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
80795COMM330201150Speech for Radio and Televisio3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
80842COMM330301150Scriptwriting for Radio and TV3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
80276COMM330601150Introduction Audio Production3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
80277COMM340101123Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
80545COMM410101141Advertising Copy Writing3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
80796COMM410601169Communications Practicum3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
81059COMM410701132Advanced Television Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
80632COMM47050126-1Communicatons Law and Ethics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Margaret Williams 1Hybrid
80797COMM481001196Intro to Communicatn Research3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
80291COMM49020117-2Professional Media Internship3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
80138CRJU110101374Intro to Criminal Justice3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80186CRJU1101023510Intro to Criminal Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80139CRJU2102013411Police and Society3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
80549CRJU210202414Police and Society3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
80140CRJU311101450American Court System3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
80998CRJU3131012025Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
80602CRJU336101450Human Behavior3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
80601CRJU343201450Community Policing3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80187CRJU352101441Drugs Alcohol and Crime3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
81062CRJU361001339Theories of Criminal Behavior3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Larry Stokes 1Lecture
80553CRJU390101228Internship6 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W TBA TBA Larry Stewart 1Internship/Practicum
81002CRJU430101338Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
80209CRJU43110125-2Juvenile Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
81055CRJU452101401Criminal Justice Management3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
80784CRJU4601022318Ethics & Criminal Justice3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
80154CRJU490101255Senior Seminar3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80006CSCI113001283Computer and its Applications3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM M W Herty Hall 0111 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
80008CSCI113002274Computer and its Applications3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
80392CSCI130101310Computer Science I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M W Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
81080CSCI130102320Computer Science I3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
80954CSCI130202273Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80332CSCI137101192Computing for Engineers Scient3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
02:50.PM
02:50.PM
M W
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80955CSCI161002270Programming in Java4 11:30.AM 01:20.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80014CSCI22150127-1PERL Scripting4 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
80956CSCI300002223Data Structure and Algorithm3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80957CSCI3102021312Visual Basic3 08:30.AM 09:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80774CSCI338501170Computer network and Design3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
80769DNCE150101223Dance Fundamentals3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81035DNCE250101182Modern Dance Tech and Perform3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Supervised Lab
81036DNCE35010187Appreciation and Hist of Dance3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture
80609DNCE385001713Dance Performance I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80478ECON210501291Prin of Macro Economics3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
81069ECON210502291Prin of Macro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
80776ECON210505291Prin of Macro Economics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
80188ECON210601214Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
80189ECON2106021411Prin of Micro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
80481ECON210603187Prin of Micro Economics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
80190ECON314501300Global Business Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Kenneth Zapp 1Lecture
80191ECON314502246Global Business Issues3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Kenneth Zapp 1Lecture
81086EDUC211001218Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
81084EDUC212001713Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Matthew Alexander, Jr. 1Lecture
80016ELET3101K01222Electric Circuit I3 06:00.PM 07:40.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0121 Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80017ELET3111K1240Electric Circuit II3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
12:50.PM
01:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80018ELET3201K0191143 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
02:50.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0121
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80019ELET3301K01300Digital Systems I3 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
09:50.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0111
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80020ELET3411K01182Microcontrollers3 08:30.AM 09:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80573ELET3501K01614Control Systems3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Alex Kalu 1 
80021ELET3701K1223Data Acquisition System2 10:00.AM 11:40.AM T Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80022ELET4101K01146Programmable Logic Controllers3 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80023ELET4411K1191Computer Electronics3 10:00.AM 11:40.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80380ENGL009901114Fundamentals of English3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
80381ENGL009902123Fundamentals of English3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
80382ENGL009903141Fundamentals of English3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
80383ENGL009904114Fundamentals of English3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
80384ENGL009906411Fundamentals of English3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
80503ENGL009907411Fundamentals of English3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
80872ENGL009908312Fundamentals of English3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
80901ENGL009910114Fundamentals of English3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
80059ENGL110101241English Composition I3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
80060ENGL110102250English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
80061ENGL110103250English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
80062ENGL110104232English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
80063ENGL110105232English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
80064ENGL11010626-1English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
80065ENGL110107250English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
80066ENGL110108250English Composition I3 07:00.AM 07:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
80067ENGL110109241English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
80068ENGL110110241English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
80069ENGL110111250English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Lecture
80070ENGL110112241English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
80071ENGL110113250English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Lecture
80072ENGL110114241English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Chante' Martin 1Technology
80073ENGL110115241English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
80074ENGL110116241English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Joyce White 1Lecture
80075ENGL110117223English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Joyce White 1Lecture
80076ENGL110118232English Composition I3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
80077ENGL110119241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
80078ENGL110120232English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
80079ENGL110121223English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Patricia West 1Lecture
80080ENGL110122241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
80081ENGL110123250English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Richard Smith 1Technology
80082ENGL110124241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0208 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
80083ENGL110125250English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Edward Maietta 1Technology
80084ENGL110126223English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Richard Smith 1Lecture
80085ENGL110127241English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Nat Hardy 1Lecture
80494ENGL11012827-2English Composition I3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Sjohnna McCray 1Technology
80498ENGL110129214English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
80505ENGL110130232English Composition I3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
80507ENGL110131241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0212 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
80508ENGL110132241English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Nat Hardy 1Technology
80574ENGL110133232English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Sjohnna McCray 1Technology
80575ENGL110134232English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
80578ENGL110135232English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
80606ENGL110136241English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Robin Sterns 1Lecture
80702ENGL110137241English Composition I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Robin Sterns 1Lecture
80704ENGL110138250English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
80705ENGL110139241English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
81133ENGL110140223English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
80709ENGL110141241English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
81136ENGL110142241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Patricia West 1Lecture
80760ENGL110143250English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Patricia West 1Lecture
81159ENGL11014417-17Honors English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
81162ENGL110145241English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
81163ENGL110146232English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Tiger Arena 1022 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
81164ENGL110147232English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Tiger Arena 1022 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
81165ENGL110148241English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
81168ENGL110149241English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
81174ENGL110150241English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
80086ENGL110201250English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
80087ENGL110202232English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
80088ENGL110203241English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
80089ENGL110204241English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Joan Maynor 1Lecture
80090ENGL110205250English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
80091ENGL110206241English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Joan Maynor 1Lecture
80092ENGL110207232English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Patricia West 1Lecture
80093ENGL110208250English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
80094ENGL110209250English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
80095ENGL110210241English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
80096ENGL110211250English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
81057ENGL110212232English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
80758ENGL110213250English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
81058ENGL110214241English Composition II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
81114ENGL11021527-2English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
81147ENGL110216223English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
81150ENGL110217223English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
81166ENGL110218250English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
81167ENGL110219241English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
81175ENGL110220232English Composition II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
80098ENGL21040229-5Advanced Composition3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
80099ENGL210501250Introductn Literary Criticism3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
80100ENGL211001300World Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0212 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
80101ENGL211002291World Literature3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chad Faries 1Technology
80608ENGL21100332-2World Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
80691ENGL211004300World Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Patricia West 1Lecture
81148ENGL211005300World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries 1Fully at a distance
80102ENGL21210132-2British Literature I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
80433ENGL212102300British Literature I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0208 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
81151ENGL212103273British Literature I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
81192ENGL21220110Intro to English Literature II3 TBA TBA Nat Hardy 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80103ENGL213101291Intro to American Literature I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
80104ENGL21310231-1Intro to American Literature I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Michael Lewis 1Technology
81143ENGL213103273Intro to American Literature I3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0205 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
81184ENGL21320110Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA April Gentry 1Independent Study
80105ENGL222201300African American Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
80106ENGL222202300African American Literature3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
80434ENGL22220332-2African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
81113ENGL22220432-2African American Literature3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Joyce White 1Lecture
81049ENGL252101291Introduction to Cinema3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Payne Hall 0207 April Gentry 1Lecture
81046ENGL301201916Renaissance British Literature3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
81047ENGL31210114-1The Bible as Literature3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
80107ENGL33210127-2Introduction to Language Study3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
81051ENGL34170127-3Intro Creative Writing: Poetry3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Chad Faries 1Lecture
80610ENGL380001114PeerTutor/Wrtg Crt Theor/Pract3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Rose Metts 1Seminar
80499ENGL39000137Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA April Gentry 1Internship/Practicum
80958ENGL4011011015Shakespeare3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
81050ENGL42170127-2African American Fiction3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
81161ENGL4400014-2SpecialTopics:Advanced Grammar3 TBA TBA Michael Lewis 1Direct Study (one-toone)
81048ENGL4419011212Advanced Screenwriting Seminar3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Nat Hardy 1Seminar
80711ENGL47000120Senior Seminar3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers
Moore
1Independent Study
80411ENGR110101264Introduction to Engineering1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80426ENGR200101182Princip & Applic of Engr Mater3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80533ENGR203001164Intro to Comp Engineering3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
81087ENGR20311515Digital Design Laboratory2 03:00.PM 05:30.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0113 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80485ENGR20400187Circuit Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80840ENGR220201223Dynamics of Rigid Bodies3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80833ENGR277001119Intro Engr Graphics and Visual3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80024ENGT22010124-1Technical Writing2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
80025ENGT31011261Statics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
80026ENGT32011182Applied Mathematics1 04:00.PM 04:50.PM R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
80027ENGT33011911Quality Control3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
80773ENGT350101520Dynamics2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80028ENGT36011317Strength of Materials3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
81083ENGT370101214Engineering Economy3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture
80883ENGT4401015-1Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture
80947ENGT49030110Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
80568ENVS11400129-4Environmental Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
80569ENVS114002300Environmental Issues3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
80566ENVS240101237Intro to Environmental Science3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
80567ENVS2401L011212Intro to Environmental Sci Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith TBA Sue Ebanks 1Supervised Lab
81138ENVS3621011614Environmental Health & Hygiene3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
81027ENVS43010128-3Solid Hazardous Waste Mgnt3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
81028ENVS4401011411Environmental Impact Assessmnt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
80814ENVS4901011213Enviro Synthesis Seminar1 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Seminar
80192FINC315501282Business Finance3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A William Dowling 1Lecture
80193FINC3155021213Business Finance3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A William Dowling 1Lecture
80778FINC31550333-1Business Finance3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
80656FINE210401241Portfolio Career Marketing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Teresa Walker 1Lecture
80611FINE260101178Technical Theatre3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0100 David Poole 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80762FINE39990196Internship3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture
81092FINE49090169Special Topic: Painting II3 09:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Peggy Blood 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81185FINE49090210Special Topic: Photo II3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Direct Study (one-toone)
81190FINE49090310Special Topic in Music3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright 1Independent Study
80422FINE49990169Visual Arts Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80767FINE499902213Theater/Dance Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80771FINE499903213Music Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80118FREN100101241Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
80528FREN10010226-1Elementary French I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
80639FREN100103241Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Carol Taylor 1Lecture
81123FREN100104241Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
80119FREN10020129-4Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
80764FREN100202241Elementary French II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Carol Taylor 1Lecture
80810FSCI11010133-8Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80811FSCI3201011411Forensic Evidence in Law Enfor3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
81023FSCI3301011213Prin of Forensic Science3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
81024FSCI3301L01717Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0225 Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
80556GEOG11010156-11Intro to Human Geography3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
80844GLIB210901241Business Strategies / Emerging3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
80846GLIB319501421Global Operations Strategy3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
81071GLIB419001718International Transportation3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Katrina Savitskie 1Lecture
80427GTEP300101015GTech 3000 Level 1 Credit0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80333HEDU110101232Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80334HEDU110102250Concepts in Healthful Living2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80335HEDU110103241Concepts in Healthful Living2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80414HEDU110104214Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 12:40.PM F Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80415HEDU110105241Concepts in Healthful Living2 01:00.PM 02:40.PM F Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80416HEDU110106241Concepts in Healthful Living2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM T Payne Hall 0208 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
80693HEDU110107232Concepts in Healthful Living2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM W Payne Hall 0208 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
80884HEDU110108223Concepts in Healthful Living2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM R Payne Hall 0208 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
80885HEDU110109250Concepts in Healthful Living2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Felicia Flynn 1Lecture
80920HEDU11011026-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Felicia Flynn 1Lecture
80921HEDU110111241Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Felicia Flynn 1Lecture
80336HEDU111101250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
80337HEDU11110226-1Physical Fitness for Life2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
80338HEDU111103232Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
81139HEDU111104232Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
80339HEDU111105250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
80340HEDU111106241Physical Fitness for Life2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
81140HEDU111107232Physical Fitness for Life2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
81141HEDU111108250Physical Fitness for Life2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
81142HEDU111109250Physical Fitness for Life2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
80681HEDU120101232Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
80682HEDU120102232Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Kenya Peters 1Lecture
80683HEDU120103250Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
80684HEDU120104232Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
80685HEDU120105250Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
81176HEDU120106205Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
81177HEDU120107223Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Georgianna Broadwell 1Lecture
80707HEDU130101200Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80789HEDU130102200Weight Training1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80686HEDU130103200Weight Training1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Supervised Lab
80687HEDU130104200Weight Training1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Supervised Lab
80346HEDU140101232Physical Conditioning1 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kenya Peters 1Lecture
80654HEDU140102250Physical Conditioning1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Sherrie Loomis 1Supervised Lab
80655HEDU140103250Physical Conditioning1 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Sherrie Loomis 1Supervised Lab
80877HEDU14014205Physical Conditioning1 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81117HEDU150101241Modern Dance Techniques1 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81118HEDU150102250Modern Dance Techniques1 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80495HEDU160101282Swimming1 12:30.PM 02:10.PM R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80496HEDU160102300Swimming1 12:30.PM 02:10.PM T Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80700HEDU160103291Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:40.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80701HEDU16010431-1Swimming1 10:00.AM 11:40.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80875HEDU160105228Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:40.AM S Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80143HIST111101420Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80173HIST111102432Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80177HIST111103391Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
81152HIST111105411Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80172HIST111201420Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80174HIST111202402Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80144HIST211101402A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
80169HIST211102387A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
80489HIST21110344-2A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
80175HIST211104420A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
80210HIST21110545-3A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80856HIST211106411A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80145HIST211201420A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
80176HIST211202370A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
80178HIST211203326A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
80862HIST211204420A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80141HIST3101011131Historical Research3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Michael Crow 1Lecture
80554HIST33010116-1African Amer His Before 19003 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80715HIST34120110History of Modern Europe3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM S TBA TBA Stephen Asperheim 1Independent Study
80170HIST350201199Amer Revolution and New Nation3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
81004HIST3503012517American Civ War and Reconstru3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
80171HIST3504011824Recent American History3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
81005HIST4511011728Museum Studies3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
80142HIST47010184African History Before 18003 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80484HIST480101156History of China Since 16003 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80827HSEM3110145-4Politics & Policies of HSEM3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
80431HSEM325001401Risk & Vulnerability Assessmnt3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Terri Clay 1Lecture
81007HSEM325002832Risk & Vulnerability Assessmnt3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley 1Fully at a distance
80302HSEM326001401Terrorism in the Modern World3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
81008HSEM326002634Terrorism in the Modern World3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
81009HSEM3360012020The Intelligence Cmty/Process3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Terri Clay 1Lecture
80480HSEM382201287Tools for HSEM Dcsn Making3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
80523HSEM39010141HSEM Internship3 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Emily Bentley 1Internship/Practicum
80985HSEM39010205HSEM Internship3 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Emily Bentley 1Lecture
81191HSEM40000101Independent Study1 TBA TBA Terri Clay 1Independent Study
81010HSEM460101328Topics in HSEM3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
80524HSEM4901011129Senior Capstone Seminar3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Terri Clay 1Lecture
80398HUMN120101332Critical Thinking & Communicat3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205